Billy

Nickname: Billabong
Date of Birth: 1998
Breed: Appendix Quarter Horse
Colour: Dark Bay
height: 16 hands
Gender: Gelding

This sweet, loving guy has stolen the hearts of volunteers, riders and horses alike. He has adjusted well to his job especially enjoying “Show Day” at camp where he got to be painted and braided as riders showed him off to friends and family. Billy and Raz hang out side-by-side in the field remembering their days in the show ring!

Sponsor: Billy is looking for someone to sponsor him!

Stall Sponsor: Kiwanis Club of Elmira

« View our other horses