Pipper

Nickname: Hooked on Impressive
Date of Birth: 1990
Breed: Quarter horse
Colour: Chestnut
height: 15.3 hands
Gender: Gelding

Pipper is yet another chestnut quarter horse that graces our fields! This loveable boy likes to move. His narrow build makes him a great choice for our riders with tight adductor muscles. Is it the end of class? Just rustle a bag and watch his ears pop forward looking for carrots!

Stall Sponsor: In Memory of Daisy & Sandra Chris

« View our other horses