Tempestad

Nickname: Tempi
Date of Birth: 2001
Breed: Paso Fino
Colour: Bay
Gender: Mare

Tempestad, “Tempi” for short, is a lovely addition to our stables. She is incredibly smooth to ride. She is a gaited horse and looks like she is prancing around the ring. She may take short steps but she is tough to beat in the cheetah race! Tempi made her debut in our program at Camp Pride 2017 where she lapped most of the other horses everyday – especially the slow pokes!

Sponsor: Tempi is waiting for a sponsor!

Stall Sponsor: Cambridge Shrine Club

« View our other horses